Troop 387 Activities - 2019

(You are not logged on) - LOGON
 
Filter?   EventType:     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
Mon / Dec 30

NO Troop Meeting - Winter Break
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Mon / Dec 30

Head Count Deadline for Snow Ski Day trip on 01/06
? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
? Contact Christopher Mitchell MC 423-236-3223
  
Mon / Dec 23

NO Troop Meeting - Christmas Break
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Thu / Dec 19

Adult Christmas Party for parents, leader, scouts who have graduated
6:30PM

? Contact M`Liss Mather MC 423-239-6766
Open house - potluck snacks, appetizers, desserts
6:30-9:30pm
Yearly fellowship event open to all parents, leaders, and scouts over 18 years of age.
Home of Jon and M'Liss Mather
3421 Lakeshore Drive, Kingsport, 37663
   
Mon / Dec 16

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
"DARE" Review - Chad Duncan
Popcorn Awards Night - Dessert and Pie Throwing
  
Mon / Dec 9

Troop Meeting: Court of Honor, Potluck
6:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
December Court of Honor and Potluck Dinner
Set up 6:00pm, Dinner 6:30pm, Program at 7 PM
Food Theme: Family Favorites
Dessert Theme: Holiday Theme Dessert
  
Sun / Dec 8

Parent/Troop Committee - tentative date
3:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Dec 8

PLC - tentative date
1:30AM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sat / Dec 7

Conservation - Service Project
Warriors Path, Bays Mountain or Lake Conservation Activity
Back-up: Greenbelt
   
Mon / Dec 2

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Service Month
  
Mon / Nov 25

Troop Meeting -
7:00AM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Planning - Brush Strokes Meeting at their facility (BACKUP DATE)
Backup = Rank and merit badge night/game night
  
Mon / Nov 18

Troop Meeting at Brush Strokes on Stone Drive
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Planning - Brush Strokes Meeting at their facility
Backup = Rank and merit badge night/game night
  
Sat / Nov 16

Scouting For Food - Bag Pick Up - 10am
10:00AM

? Contact Justin Mann ASM
Food bags will be collected and transported to Hunger First.
   
Mon / Nov 11

Troop Meeting - Art MB
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Art MB Activities
  
Sat / Nov 9

Biking Day Trip, Creeper Trail
10:45AM

? Contact Lisa Clare
? Contact Bob Grygotis 423-765-0718
Webelos Recruitment trip
Meet at CHUMC parking lot at 10:45 to leave at 11:00am. Bring bike, helmet, water, snacks and bag lunch to eat in Damascus before the bike ride.
  
Sat / Nov 9

Scouting For Food - Bag Delivery
9:00AM

? Contact Justin Mann ASM
Bag delivery to several neighborhoods
   
Mon / Nov 4

Troop Meeting - Theme Art MB
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Theme: Art MB
  
Sun / Nov 3

Parent/Troop Committee - tentative date
3:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Nov 3

PLC - tentative date
1:30PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sat / Nov 2

Merit Badge Camp, Emory & Henry College
7:00AM
  
Sat / Nov 2

Rechartering Dues Collection Begins - Nov.2 thru 25   
Mon / Oct 28

Troop Meeting - Cooking Competition
? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Agenda:
Planning for Virginia Creeper Trail Bike trip on 11/09 after bag pickup
Cooking Competition between Adults and Scouts (theme:decide the week before)
   
Mon / Oct 21

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Agenda:
Unpack Trailer, sign books from Camporee
Hiking Relay Race
Cooking Competition
   
Mon / Oct 14

Troop Meeting - Rank & MB night
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Kingsport City Fall Break
Meeting Agenda:
Rank/MB work
In the Gym:
Dance Off
Musical Chairs w Basketball
  
Fri / Oct 11

Fall Camporee, CDC
6:00PM

? Contact Mitch Lee
? Contact Jesus Moralez
This will be an activities weekend suitable for all ages. It will be based on a theme of “Escape Room”. Food will be provided. Cost is $20/person to include sleeping cabin, food and patch. Early bird cost is $15 if paid before September 5.
  
Mon / Oct 7

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Agenda:
Webelos Recruitment
Camporee Planning
Hiking MB
  
Sun / Oct 6

Parent/Troop Committee Meeting
3:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Oct 6

PLC Meeting
1:30PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Mon / Sep 30

Troop Meeting - Coin Collecting MB
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Coin Collecting MB activities
   
Sat / Sep 28

Day Hike - to Channels
9:00AM

? Contact Lisa Clare
? Contact Bob Grygotis 423-765-0718
Day Hike,
Location: Channels
  
Mon / Sep 23

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Coin Collecting MB, Nature MB
  
Fri / Sep 20

Canoeing & Camping, CDC
? Contact Tim Hall 423-276-0368 / 423-288-3493
? Contact Bob Grygotis 423-765-0718
1 or 2 nights at CDC
  
Mon / Sep 16

Troop Meeting- Themes Coin Collecting MB, Nature
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
? Contact Andy Crow 423-246-4194
Themes - MBs - Coin Collecting, Nature
  
Mon / Sep 9

Court of Honor, Desserts only, CHUMC
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Court of Honor, Awards, Dessert-only Potluck
Emcee: Sean Patrick
Agenda:
Awards - MBs from Summer Camp
Popcorn Sales Kick-off
  
Popcorn Sales Begins
7:00PM
  
Sun / Sep 8

Parent/Troop Committee - tentative date
3:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Sep 8

PLC Meeting may be held at the JLT on Sat or Sun
? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
-find adult to talk about coin collecting
  
Sat / Sep 7

Junior Leader Training & Overnight
9:00AM

? Contact Chad Duncan 423-612-5045
? Contact Jesus Moralez
Junior Leader Training
Location: Pathfinders
   
Mon / Sep 2

Troop Meeting - No Meeting - Labor Day
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Registration opens Sept 1 for Merit Badge Camp at Emory & Henry on Nov. 2
  
Mon / Aug 26

Troop Meeting - ELECTIONS
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Troop Elections for SLP, ASPL
Set Court of Honor Assignments
Rank Requirement Check-up
--senior leadership sign off for requirements
   
Mon / Aug 19

Troop Meeting - Crockett Challenge
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
activities in aquatics, life-saving
  
Fri / Aug 16

Super Trip: US Nat'l Whitewater Center, Charlotte
? Contact Mike Rush 423-398-5912
Two night camping trip in Charlotte State Park
Full day of outdoor activities at US National Whitewater Center
   
Mon / Aug 12

Monday Night Pool Event - Home of Tim Hall
6:30PM

Pool Night instead of regular Troop meeting, location at the home of Tim Hall
  
Sun / Aug 11

Parent/Troop Committee - tentative date
3:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Aug 11

PLC -
1:30PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sat / Aug 10

Lake Day at Warriors Path Park
2:00PM

? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
Tubing, boat rides, picnic
   
Mon / Aug 5

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Theme - Water Sports, Aquatics
Water Sports MB - Jeopardy Quiz
  
Sat / Aug 3

cancelled - Quantum Leap - Webelos Recruitment Event—Date to be determined
? Contact Bob Grygotis 423-765-0718
? Contact Mitch Lee
  
Mon / Jul 29

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Finish Sign and Signal MB
Complete Tenderfoot Fitness req initial. (Middle School)
  
Sat / Jul 27

Day Hike - Bays Mountain
? Contact Lisa Clare
? Contact Bob Grygotis 423-765-0718
5-mile hike at Bays Mountain on Saturday, July 27th.
Drop off Bays Mountain 9:30am
Pick up Bays Mountain 12:30am
  
Tue / Jul 23

July Adult Planning Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
  
Mon / Jul 22

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Continue Signs and Signals MB
  
Mon / Jul 15

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Signs and Signals MB
  
Mon / Jul 8

Troop Meeting - No Meeting - Summer Camp
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Jul 7

Summer Camp at CDC
11:30AM

? Contact Chad Duncan 423-612-5045
? Contact Mesfin Janka
   
Mon / Jul 1

PLC - tentative date
8:30PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Mon / Jul 1

Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Pack Trailer and Final Prep for Summer Camp
Close with Ultimate Practice
  
Sun / Jun 30

Parent/Troop Committee, postponed, date not yet determined
3:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Fri / Jun 28

Backpacking trip to Grayson Highlands
4:30PM

Backpacking trip that will leave on Friday evening and return on Sunday morning. There is an option for people to join the group by 9:30am on Saturday with advance planning
  • Contact: Benson Lai
  •    
    Mon / Jun 24

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Camping MB Req 6
    Frisbee Practice for Summer Camp
      
    Mon / Jun 24

    Philmont Crew Returns
    ? Contact M`Liss Mather MC 423-239-6766
      
    Mon / Jun 17

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Sign Up Deadline for June 28-30 Backpacking Trip
    Continue Camping MB Req
    blind tent set up
       
    Sat / Jun 15

    Disaster Drill sponsored by Tennessee State Guard
    9:45AM

    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
      
    Tue / Jun 11

    Eagle Project Workday - Caleb W
    10:00AM

    Eagle project help needed on Tues at 10:00am
      
    Mon / Jun 10

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Continue work on camping Merit Badge Reqs
       
    Mon / Jun 10

    Philmont Crew Departs
    ? Contact M`Liss Mather MC 423-239-6766
    ? Contact Doug Homoky 423-245-7949
       
    Mon / Jun 3

    Potluck/Court of Honor, Eastman Cabins #28
    6:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Jun 2

    Parent/Troop Committee - tentative date
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Jun 2

    PLC - tentative date
    1:30AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Fri / May 31

    Advancement Campout - May 31, June 1, June 2
    ? Contact Jesus Moralez
    ? Contact Mitch Lee
    two night campout at Wimberley woods
      
    Mon / May 27

    Troop Meeting - No Meeting - Memorial Day
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / May 25

    Flag Posting at VA Cemetery
    8:30AM

    ? Contact Tim Bass ASM
    ? Contact Jesus Moralez
      
    Mon / May 20

    Troop Meeting, Summer Camp Registration, T-shirt distribution
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Rank Advancement Night
    Court of Honor Planning
       
    Mon / May 13

    Troop Meeting and Summer Camp Registration
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Advancement Camp Planning
    Deadline Deposit for Aug 16-18 Super Trip to Charlotte White Water Center
       
    Mon / May 6

    Troop Meeting - Warriors Path
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Meeting at Warriors to begin Camping MB
    meeting will start at 6:30
       
    Sun / May 5

    Troop Committee Meeting - date tentative, to be determined
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / May 5

    PLC - date tentative - to be determined soon
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / May 5

    Amazing Grace 5K Road Race - Water Station
    ? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
  • Contact: http://fbcamazingrace5k.com/
  •    
    Fri / May 3

    Scout Expo and Friday night campout
    5:30PM

    ? Contact Chad Duncan 423-612-5045
    Friday night only camping event
    marshmallow shooters
       
    Thu / May 2

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Tue / Apr 30

    Eagle Project Proposal by Conner H.
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    Eagle Project Proposal by Conner Hall, 7:00pm, CHUMC, PLC Room
      
    Mon / Apr 29

    Troop Meeting: Deadline - T-shirt order, Expo Tickets; Summer Camp Registrationne
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Finish Expo Planning and Station Plans
       
    Mon / Apr 22

    Troop Meeting and Summer Camp Registration, T-shirt Orders
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Scout Expo Planning Meeting
      
    Mon / Apr 15

    Troop Meeting - Warriors Path
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Meeting @ Warriors Path soccer field
       
    Sun / Apr 14

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Apr 14

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Apr 13

    Scouting for Steak
    9:00AM

    Sequoyah Council Fundraiser by OA
  • Contact: Randy English, 423-322-3342
    randye@englishcabinetshop.com
  •   
    Sat / Apr 13

    Overnight Backpacking on AT - postponed
    8:00AM

    ? Contact Tim Hall 423-276-0368 / 423-288-3493
      
    Tue / Apr 9

    Eagle Project Presentation by Caleb W
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
       
    Mon / Apr 8

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Thu / Apr 4

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Mon / Apr 1

    Troop Meeting - Early Bird Turn in deadline
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Mon / Mar 25

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Rank Advancement and MB Night
      
    Sun / Mar 24

    Geocaching/Orienteering Event
    1:00PM
      
    Wed / Mar 20

    Trail Maintenance
    9:00AM

    ? Contact Greg Kramer
    AT Trail Maintenance, led by Greg Kramer
      
    Mon / Mar 18

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Sun / Mar 17

    AT Trail Maintenance
    9:00AM

    ? Contact Greg Kramer
    Eight hours of trail maintenance to fulfill requirement for either 50-miler award or Cit. in Comm.
       
    Mon / Mar 11

    Court of Honor
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Nathan Mai-MC
      
    Sun / Mar 10

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Mar 10

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Mar 9

    Junior Leader Training
    8:00AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Bancroft Bible Camp - Saturday 8 AM to 5 PM
    Cost $5
  • Contact: Scott Schallon
  •    
    Thu / Mar 7

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Thu / Mar 7

    District Banquet - Leadership Recognition
    6:30PM

    $5 for main course of chicken tenders
    Potluck for sides and desserts
  • Contact: Info: Brian Falin (brian.falin@scouting.org)
    Tickets: Brenda Good (bgbobwhite@gmail.com)
  •   
    Mon / Mar 4

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Sat / Mar 2

    Merit Badge University
    7:30AM

    Location - ETSU
    Contact - Mesfin Janka
       
    Mon / Feb 25

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Feb 24

    Nature Walk Day Hike
    9:00AM

    Laurel Run to Bays MTN.
      
    Sun / Feb 24

    Potential Ski Trip
    ? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
    Weather dependent decision
      
    Sat / Feb 23

    Scout Shabbat
    10:00AM

    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
       
    Sat / Feb 23

    Merit Badge College - SWVCC
    8:00AM

    ? Contact David Jewell 4238178273 / 4238178273
      
    Mon / Feb 18

    Troop Meeting - Elections
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Troop Elections for Spring 2019
    This has moved up a week to accommodate scouts going to a DB Band event on 2/25.
      
    Sun / Feb 17

    Scout Sunday at CHUMC Plus Shoe Drive, 9am OR 11am
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact David Jewell 4238178273 / 4238178273
    All scouts expected to participate in one of the CHUMC Services
    Bring new or used shoes, all sizes, men and women, dress or casual styles for shoe drive
       
    Mon / Feb 11

    Troop Meeting/Parent Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Fri / Feb 8

    Klondike Derby - Day Event?
    6:00PM
      
    Mon / Feb 4

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Sun / Feb 3

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Feb 3

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Thu / Jan 31

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Mon / Jan 28

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Jan 26

    LAN Party - St. Dominic's Church PLC
    8:30PM

    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    A LAN party overnighter is scheduled to begin after the Potluck Dinner/ Eagle COH/ Court of Honor Location St. Domnic's Church. Pick-up by parents the following morning
      
    Sat / Jan 26

    APC Dinner, Eagle Court of Honor, Potluck
    6:00PM

    ? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    At the close of the Annual Planning Conference, we will have a
    Potluck Dinner and Court of Honor (postponed from December)
    AND
    an Eagle Court of Honor for Blake Mitchell
       
    Fri / Jan 25

    Annual Planning Conference
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Event Planning for Apr 2019 - Mar 2020
  • Contact: Conference - Scott Schallon
    Parent Coord - Linda Whisman, Lisa Clare
  •   
    Mon / Jan 21

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Finish Snow Sports
    Final APC Planning (Activities List)
    Learn to Geocache
      
    Sun / Jan 20

    Eagle Court of Honor for Marcus and Pierce
    2:30PM

    COH will be in the ministry Center of CHUMC
      
    Mon / Jan 14

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Snow Sports Req. 1 thru 4
    Maps Review Questionnaire Kahoot - Bring Devices
    APC Planning (Schedule Overview and Movie Selection)
    Klondike Overview and Interest Survey
    High Adventure
      
    Sun / Jan 13

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Jan 13

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Jan 12

    Retro Arcade -postponed
    10:00AM
  • Contact: Tiffany Peters
  •   
    Mon / Jan 7

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Snow Sports Re 1 & 2
    Crab Soccer
    First Class Req 4b.
      
    Thu / Jan 3

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Wed / Jan 2

    Holiday Ski Trip to Beech Mountain - postponed due to poor ski conditions
    6:30AM

    ? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
    ? Contact Christopher Mitchell MC 423-236-3223
    Beech Mountain
    WE will try to reschedule this trip for a later date in January
  • Contact: Catherine Mitchell
  •   

    131 events shown    More: 2018    2020