Troop 387 Activities - 2018

(You are not logged on) - LOGON
 
Filter?   EventType:     
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               
Thu / Dec 27

CDC Winter Camp   
Mon / Dec 24

Troop Meeting - No Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
Christmas Eve
  
Mon / Dec 17

Adult Christmas Party - No Troop Meeting
7:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Dec 16

Parent / Troop Committee meeting
3:00PM

? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
  
Sun / Dec 16

PLC meeting
1:30PM
  
Sat / Dec 15

Ian Cummings and Ethan Crow Eagle COH
2:00PM

? Contact Andy Crow 423-246-4194
Eagle Scout court of honor for Ethan and Ian. COH starts at 2pm at Grace Fellowship Church in Kingsport.
  
Sat / Dec 15

Retro Arcade
10:00AM
  • Contact: Tiffany Peters
  •   
    Thu / Dec 13

    Cancelled due to schedule conrflicts - Good Turn Service Project at Walmart with Mrs. Clare
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    Meet at Walmart at 7:00pm.
    Call or email Mrs. Lisa Clare - phone number and email below.
      
    Mon / Dec 10

    Cancelled due to weather - Court of Honor
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Elizabeth Mai 423-292-0211 / 423-956-6111
    6:00 for set-up,starts at 6:30
    Meal Theme - Family Favorites
    Dessert Theme - Christmas
      
    Sat / Dec 8

    Winter Backpacking Campout
    9:00AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Bays Mountain from Laurel Park
      
    Thu / Dec 6

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Mon / Dec 3

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Dec 2

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Dec 2

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Nov 26

    Youth Protection Training
    7:15PM

    ? Contact Julie Byers 423-292-1752 / 423-288-6797
    Julie Byers will present YPT for anyone interested in taking it. If you require YPT and have not taken it after February 2018, you must take it again to recharter. Please let Julie know if you plan to attend.
      
    Mon / Nov 26

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Deadline: Recharter Dues and YPT Training
      
    Mon / Nov 19

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Nov 17

    Service Project - Cleaning the Storage Shed
    11:00AM

    ? Contact Tim Bass ASM
      
    Sat / Nov 17

    Scouting for Food -- Bag Pickup
    10:00AM

    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
       
    Mon / Nov 12

    Youth Protection Training
    7:15PM

    ? Contact Julie Byers 423-292-1752 / 423-288-6797
    Julie Byers will present YPT for anyone interested in taking it. If you require YPT and have not taken it after February 2018, you must take it again to recharter. Please let Julie know if you plan to attend.
      
    Mon / Nov 12

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Nov 10

    5-Mile Hike at Warrior's Path Bike Trails
    1:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    The boys will be working on Second Class Requirement 3.b. Using a map and compass we will hike about 5 miles on the bike trails at Warrior's Path park. Families are welcome
  • Contact: Tish Kashdan 423-534-4856
  •    
    Sat / Nov 10

    Scouting for Food -- Bag Drop Off
    9:00AM

    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
    Drop off bags for Scouting for Food
       
    Mon / Nov 5

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Nov 4

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Nov 4

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Nov 3

    Merit Badge College at Emory and Henry
    8:15AM

    There is an opportunity for boys to earn two merit badges during the day. Classes will be taught by college students of advanced education in Physical and Occupational therapy.
      
    Thu / Nov 1

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Mon / Oct 29

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Wed / Oct 24

    CHUMC Trunk or Treat
    6:00PM
      
    Mon / Oct 22

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Fri / Oct 19

    Fall camporee “American Civil War”
    5:00PM

    ? Contact Julie Byers 423-292-1752 / 423-288-6797
    Wilderness Road units will experience a civil war theme weekend with mounted Calvary and enactments. Share your knowledge with Webelos.
  • Contact: Parent Coord - Chad Duncan
    Troop 604 hosting
  •    
    Mon / Oct 15

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Trailer preparation for camporee
    KCS Fall Break - Work on Advancements
    Board Games, Basketball
    Bring basketballs and board games if you have one
      
    Tue / Oct 9

    Senate Debate
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    Eastman Employee Center
    Political debate between the Democratic and Republican Tennessee Governor candidates.
    Attendance fulfills one of the requirements for the Communications Merit Badge.
      
    Mon / Oct 8

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Oct 7

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Oct 7

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Oct 6

    Caving Trip Overnighter Cumberland Caverns, McMinnville, TN
    11:00AM

    ? Contact M`Liss Mather MC 423-239-6766
       
    Thu / Oct 4

    District Training Day   
    Mon / Oct 1

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Sep 24

    Parent Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    Warriors Path
      
    Mon / Sep 24

    Troop Meeting
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Meeting at Warriors Path
      
    Fri / Sep 21

    Grandfather Mountain Hike and High Ropes    
    OA Fall Fellowship   
    Mon / Sep 17

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Sep 10

    Court of Honor
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Elizabeth Mai 423-292-0211 / 423-956-6111
    6:30 for set-up,
    Starts at 7:00
    Desserts Only COH
      
    Sun / Sep 9

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Sep 9

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Sat / Sep 8

    Junior Leader Training
    8:00AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Thu / Sep 6

    Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Gate City UMC
      
    Mon / Sep 3

    Troop Meeting - No Meeting Labor Day
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Aug 27

    Troop Meeting - Troop Elections
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Elections for Fall semester
    Elect SPL, ASPLs and PLs
    Remaining Appointed by the new LT and SM
    Kickball competition between Patrols (combine as needed)
    JLT Planning
      
    Fri / Aug 24

    Pathfinders and Climbing Campout    
    Mon / Aug 20

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Aug 18

    Swim Day - Doe River Gorge - NEW DATE!
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tim Hall 423-276-0368 / 423-288-3493
    Doe River Gorge - Dayquest
    10 AM - 4:30 PM
      
    Mon / Aug 13

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Aug 12

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Aug 12

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Sat / Aug 11

    Swim Day - Doe River Gorge - RESCHEDULED!
    9:00AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tim Hall 423-276-0368 / 423-288-3493
    Doe River Gorge - Dayquest
    10 AM - 4:30 PM
      
    Mon / Aug 6

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Jul 30

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Fri / Jul 27

    Warriors Path Camp & Lake Day at Warriors
    5:30PM

    Friday Overnight at Warriors Overflow Campground
      
    Mon / Jul 23

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Jul 16

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Jul 15

    Scout Day at the Ballpark
    3:00PM
      
    Mon / Jul 9

    Troop Meeting - No Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    No meeting due to summer camp
      
    Sun / Jul 8

    SUMMER CAMP at CDC
    11:30AM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    Week of Summer Camp at CDC. Sign up for Merit Badge classes with Tish Kashdan
      
    Mon / Jul 2

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Jul 1

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Jul 1

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Jun 30

    Flag Retirement with American Legion
    9:45AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Flag retirement ceremony with the American Legion at Centennial Park/Veterans Memorial
       
    Mon / Jun 25

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Summer Camp Planning (finish)
    Rank Advancement Night
      
    Fri / Jun 22

    Backpacking Trip - Nuclear Science
    ? Contact Andy Crow 423-246-4194
    Backpacking Trip (Grayson Highlands)
       
    Mon / Jun 18

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Plan Backpacking Trip (post meeting)
    Summer Camp Planning
      
    Sat / Jun 16

    Swim Day - Doe River Gorge- Cancelled
    10:00AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tim Hall 423-276-0368 / 423-288-3493
    Doe River Gorge - Dayquest
    10 AM - 4:30 PM
      
    Mon / Jun 11

    Court of Honor
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Elizabeth Mai 423-292-0211 / 423-956-6111
    6:00 for set-up,starts at 6:30
    Food - Summer BBQ (Stuff from the Grill!)
      
    Sun / Jun 10

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Jun 10

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Fri / Jun 8

    Super Trip: USS Yorktown Aircraft Carrier Overnighter
    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
    2 night trip, families invited. Sleep in bunks, no tents needed. All meals provided
      
    Mon / Jun 4

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Month Themes - First Aid and Nuclear Science
    First Aid - First Class Req (7a-f)
    Make sure announce food assignments
    Begin Safe Swim Defense training
      
    Mon / Jun 4

    Cub Scout Day Camp (June 4-8)
    Scouts needed to help with event staffing
    Good opportunity for Den Chiefs
  • Contact: Laura Watts, 423-367-1239, lauraj2025@yahoo.com
  •   
    Mon / May 28

    No Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    No Meeting due to Memorial Day
      
    Mon / May 28

    Sea Base Snorkeling & Sailing, St. Thomas    
    Sat / May 26

    Grave Decoration at VA in JC
    ? Contact Tim Bass ASM
    Flag placement on graves at VA Cemetery
  • Contact: Mr. Bass
  •    
    Mon / May 21

    Troop Meeting - Cooking
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Cooking Competition - Pierce Thomas - Acting SPL
    Yorktown Trip Meeting
      
    Sat / May 19

    Eagle Court of Honor for Randall
    10:00AM

    Location: First Baptist Church
    Ceremony at 10:00am, Reception to follow
      
    Fri / May 18

    OA Spring Ordeal   
    Mon / May 14

    Troop Meeting - Putt-Putt - Stone Drive
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Mike Rush 423-398-5912
    Troop Meeting at Putt-Putt weather permitting
    6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
      
    Sat / May 12

    Bubble Soccer
    10:00AM

    ? Contact Tim Hall 423-276-0368 / 423-288-3493
    Site reserved for 10 - Noon at $200.
    Cost will be divided by number of participants.
    Plan to arrive at TNT Sportsplex at 9:45 AM
      
    Mon / May 7

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Rank Advancement Night
      
    Sun / May 6

    Amazing Grace Race
    5:15PM

    ? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
    Meet at 441 Clay Street
    Serve water to runners
    Class B Uniforms
      
    Sun / May 6

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / May 6

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / May 5

    Scout Expo - Gray Fairgrounds
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Mon / Apr 30

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Apr 28

    Friends of Scouting Zip & Rappel Challenge
    10:00AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    Zip and Rappel Extreme Challenge at CDC. Please bring family and support Mark Reedy. Activities and hotdogs!
      
    Mon / Apr 23

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Fri / Apr 20

    Advancement Camp
    6:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Advancement Camp at Camp Placid
       
    Mon / Apr 16

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Apr 9

    Troop Meeting LOCATION CHANGE to StreamWorks -see details below
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Apr 8

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Apr 8

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Apr 7

    Bays Mtn Overnight Backpack
    8:00AM

    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
      
    Thu / Apr 5

    District Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Wilderness Road District Roundtable
      
    Mon / Apr 2

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Mar 26

    Court of Honor
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Elizabeth Mai 423-292-0211 / 423-956-6111
    6:00 for set-up,starts at 6:30
    Dessert Only Event
      
    Fri / Mar 23

    Klondike Derby
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Julie Byers 423-292-1752 / 423-288-6797
    Natural Tunnel State Park
  • Contact: Scott Schallon
  •    
    Mon / Mar 19

    Troop Meeting - Rank/MB
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Patrols work on flags, yells, Patrol Rosters
       
    Mon / Mar 12

    Troop Meeting - Astronomy
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Astronomy MB-- Mike Frisch presenting.
    MB and rank prep. Scouts should be sure handbooks and Troop records match
    Scouts should contact adults who they need to meet and schedule for advancement night
      
    Sun / Mar 11

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Mar 11

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Mar 10

    Junior Leader Training
    8:45AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Basic leadership training
  • Contact: Mr. Schallon
  •    
    Fri / Mar 9

    Coucil Recognition Banquet
    6:30PM

    Annual Banquet honoring previous year's Eagle Scouts and Silver Beaver Honorees
      
    Mon / Mar 5

    Troop Meeting - Astronomy
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Astronomy MB-- Mike Frisch presenting.
      
    New Parent Orientation Night
    7:00PM

    Meeting for new Parents to learn about Troop 387
      
    Sat / Mar 3

    Merit Badge University
    7:00AM

    ? Contact Julie Byers 423-292-1752 / 423-288-6797
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Merit Badge University will be at Milligan. It will enable you to earn up to 2 complete merit badges
    Cost is $26.00
       
    Thu / Mar 1

    District Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Wilderness Road District Roundtable
      
    Mon / Feb 26

    Troop Meeting - ELECTIONS/PATROL RESET
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
       
    Sat / Feb 24

    SWVA Merit Badge College
    7:00AM

    ? Contact Julie Byers 423-292-1752 / 423-288-6797
    At SWVA Community College
    Snow Date of March 24
    Cost is $15.00
  • Contact: Julie Byers
  •    
    Fri / Feb 23

    Scout Shabbat
    7:30PM

    ? Contact Justin Mann ASM
    Location:
    B'Nai Sholom Congregation
    2510 Highway 126 Bristol, Tn
      
    Fri / Feb 23

    District Banquet
    6:00PM

    Leader's Banquet
      
    Mon / Feb 19

    Troop Meeting - Astronomy
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Astronomy MB-- Mike Frisch presenting.
    Troop elections for SPL, ASPLs, and PLs.
      
    Sun / Feb 18

    Snow Skiing Day Trip - Beech Mountain
    ? Contact Catherine Mitchell MC 423-246-3223
    Tentative
      
    Sat / Feb 17

    Boone Lake Clean-up Service Project
    9:30AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
       
    Mon / Feb 12

    Troop Meeting - Astronomy
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Astronomy MB-- Mike Frisch presenting.
      
    Sun / Feb 11

    Parent Meeting, CHUMC
    2:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Parent Meeting to approve/adjust calendar from APC
      
    Mon / Feb 5

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Final Klondike Prep
      
    Sun / Feb 4

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Feb 4

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Feb 4

    Scout Sunday at CHUMC
    10:45AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Scouts participate in services at CHUMC
    Mandatory event
       
    Sat / Feb 3

    POSTPONED Boone Lake Clean-up Service Project Phase 1
    9:30AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    EVENT POSTPONED to February 17
      
    Thu / Feb 1

    District Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Wilderness Road District Roundtable
      
    Mon / Jan 29

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Klondike Planning
    Scout Sunday Preparation
      
    Sat / Jan 27

    LAN Party
    7:00PM

    Location: St. Dominic

       
    Fri / Jan 26

    Annual Planning Conference
    6:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Location: St. Dominic
       
    Mon / Jan 22

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Mon / Jan 15

    Troop Meeting - APC Planning / Rank & MB
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sun / Jan 14

    Troop Committee Meeting
    3:00PM

    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
      
    Sun / Jan 14

    PLC
    1:30PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      
    Sat / Jan 13

    POSTPONED- Boone Lake Clean-up Service Project
    9:30AM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    ? Contact Tish Kashdan CC 392-4424
    Remove tires from the lake bed at Boone Lake.
    This counts for conservation service hours.
      
    Mon / Jan 8

    Troop Meeting
    7:00PM

    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
    Begin Klondike planning and continue speeches
      
    Thu / Jan 4

    District Roundtable
    7:30PM

    Wilderness Road District Roundtable
      
    Wed / Jan 3

    Potential Ski Trip
    Day Ski Trip on Jan 3 or 4
      
    Mon / Jan 1

    NO TROOP MEETING
    ? Contact Scott Schallon SM 423-224-0440 / 423-288-2384
      

    144 events shown    More: 2019    2020